top of page

Data protection

Table of contents

Introduction and overview

We have written this data protection declaration (version 26.07.2023-112553209) in order to provide you with information in accordance with the requirements ofGeneral Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and applicable national laws to explain which personal data (data for short) we as the responsible party - and the processors commissioned by us (e.g. providers) - process, will process in the future and what legal options you have. The terms used are to be understood as gender-neutral.
In short: We inform you comprehensively about data that we process about you.

Privacy statements usually sound very technical and use legal jargon. This data protection declaration, on the other hand, is intended to describe the most important things as simply and transparently as possible. As far as transparency is conducive, technical terms are explained in a reader-friendly way, links to further information are provided and graphics are used. We are thus informing you in clear and simple language that we only process personal data in the course of our business activities if there is a corresponding legal basis. This is certainly not possible if you make the most concise, unclear and legal-technical statements possible, as they are often standard on the Internet when it comes to data protection. I hope that you find the following explanations interesting and informative and that you may find some information that you did not already know.
If you still have questions, we would like to ask you to contact the responsible person named below or in the imprint, to follow the links provided and to look at further information on third-party websites. Our contact details can of course also be found in the imprint.

scope of application

This data protection declaration applies to all personal data processed by us in the company and to all personal data that companies commissioned by us (processors) process. By personal data we mean information within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 1 GDPR such as a person's name, e-mail address and postal address. The processing of personal data ensures that we can offer and bill our services and products, whether online or offline. The scope of this privacy policy includes:

  • all online presences (websites, online shops) that we operate

  • Social media appearances and email communication

  • mobile apps for smartphones and other devices

In short: The data protection declaration applies to all areas in which personal data is processed in a structured manner in the company via the channels mentioned. If we enter into legal relationships with you outside of these channels, we will inform you separately if necessary.

legal bases

In the following data protection declaration, we provide you with transparent information on the legal principles and regulations, i.e. the legal basis of the General Data Protection Regulation, which enable us to process personal data.
As far as EU law is concerned, we refer to REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016. You can of course read this EU General Data Protection Regulation online on EUR-Lex, the gateway to the EU -Right, underhttps://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/ALL/?uri=celex%3A32016R0679 read.

We only process your data if at least one of the following conditions applies:

  1. Consent (Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR): You have given us your consent to process data for a specific purpose. An example would be storing the data you entered on a contact form.

  2. Contract (Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR): In order to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual obligations with you, we process your data. For example, if we conclude a sales contract with you, we need personal information in advance.

  3. Legal obligation (Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. c GDPR): If we are subject to a legal obligation, we process your data. For example, we are required by law to keep invoices for accounting purposes. These usually contain personal data.

  4. Legitimate interests (Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR): In the case of legitimate interests that do not restrict your fundamental rights, we reserve the right to process personal data. For example, we need to process certain data in order to be able to operate our website securely and economically. This processing is therefore a legitimate interest.

Other conditions such as the perception of recordings in the public interest and the exercise of public authority as well as the protection of vital interests do not usually apply to us. If such a legal basis should be relevant, it will be shown in the appropriate place.

In addition to the EU regulation, national laws also apply:

  • In Austria, this is the federal law for the protection of natural persons when processing personal data (data protection law), DSG for short.

  • In Germany, the Federal Data Protection Act, BDSG for short, applies.

If other regional or national laws apply, we will inform you about them in the following sections.

Contact details of the person responsible

If you have any questions about data protection or the processing of personal data, you will find the contact details of the person or body responsible below:
Geigenseer GmbH
Dölach 33, 9961 Hopfgarten im Defereggen, Austria

E-mail:kontakt@geigenseer.at
Phone:+43 676 9013588

storage duration

The fact that we only store personal data for as long as is absolutely necessary for the provision of our services and products is a general criterion for us. This means that we delete personal data as soon as the reason for the data processing no longer exists. In some cases, we are legally obliged to store certain data even after the original purpose has ceased to exist, for example for accounting purposes.

If you wish your data to be deleted or revoke your consent to data processing, the data will be deleted as quickly as possible and provided there is no obligation to store it.

We will inform you below about the specific duration of the respective data processing, provided that we have further information on this.

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation

In accordance with Articles 13 and 14 GDPR, we inform you about the following rights to which you are entitled so that data is processed fairly and transparently:

  • According to Article 15 GDPR, you have a right to information as to whether we are processing your data. If this is the case, you have the right to receive a copy of the data and to be informed of the following information:

    • for what purpose we carry out the processing;

    • the categories, i.e. the types of data that are processed;

    • who receives this data and if the data is transferred to third countries, how security can be guaranteed;

    • how long the data is stored;

    • the existence of the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing and the right to object to processing;

    • that you can complain to a supervisory authority (links to these authorities can be found below);

    • the origin of the data if we did not collect it from you;

    • whether profiling is carried out, i.e. whether data is automatically evaluated in order to create a personal profile for you.

  • According to Article 16 GDPR, you have the right to have the data corrected, which means that we have to correct data if you find any errors.

  • According to Article 17 GDPR, you have the right to erasure ("right to be forgotten"), which specifically means that you can request the erasure of your data.

  • According to Article 18 GDPR, you have the right to restriction of processing, which means that we may only store the data but not use it further.

  • According to Article 20 GDPR, you have the right to data portability, which means that we can provide you with your data in a common format upon request.

  • According to Article 21 GDPR, you have a right of objection, which, after enforcement, will result in a change in processing.

    • If the processing of your data is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter e (public interest, exercise of official authority) or Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f (legitimate interest), you can object to the processing. We will then check as quickly as possible whether we can legally comply with this objection.

    • If data is used to operate direct advertising, you can object to this type of data processing at any time. We may no longer use your data for direct marketing after this.

    • If data is used to operate profiling, you can object to this type of data processing at any time. We may no longer use your data for profiling after this.

  • According to Article 22 GDPR, you may have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (e.g. profiling).

  • According to Article 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint. This means that you can complain to the data protection authority at any time if you believe that the processing of personal data violates the GDPR.

In short: you have rights - do not hesitate to contact the responsible person listed above!

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. This is the data protection authority for Austria, whose website you can find athttps://www.dsb.gv.at/ find. In Germany there is a data protection officer for each federal state. For more information you can contact theFederal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI) turn around. The following local data protection authority is responsible for our company:

Austria Data Protection Authority

Director: Mag. Andrea Jelinek
Address: Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna
Telephone number: +43 1 52 152-0
E-mail address:dsb@dsb.gv.at
site:https://www.dsb.gv.at/

security of data processing

In order to protect personal data, we have implemented both technical and organizational measures. Where possible, we encrypt or pseudonymise personal data. In this way, we make it as difficult as possible for third parties to infer personal information from our data.

Art. 25 GDPR speaks here of “data protection through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings” and means that one always thinks of security and corresponding security both with software (e.g. forms) and hardware (e.g. access to the server room). measures. If necessary, we will go into specific measures below.

TLS encryption with https

TLS, encryption and https all sound very technical and they are. We use HTTPS (the Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure stands for "secure hypertext transfer protocol") to transmit data securely on the Internet.
This means that the complete transmission of all data from your browser to our web server is secured - nobody can "eavesdrop".

We have thus introduced an additional security layer and comply with data protection by design (Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data.
You can recognize the use of this protection for data transmission by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser, to the left of the Internet address (e.g. examplepage.de) and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.
If you want to know more about encryption, we recommend a Google search for "Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure wiki" to get good links to further information.

Order processing contract (AVV)

In this section we would like to explain what a data processing agreement is and why it is needed. Because the word "order processing contract" is quite a tongue twister, we will often only use the acronym AVV here in the text. Like most companies, we do not work alone, but also use the services of other companies or individuals ourselves.  By involving different companies or service providers, it may be that we  pass on personal data for processing. These partners then act as processors with whom we conclude a contract, the so-called data processing contract (AVV). The most important thing for you to know is that the processing of your personal data takes place exclusively according to our instructions and must be regulated by the AVV.

Who are processors?

As a company and website owner, we are responsible for all data that we process from you. In addition to those responsible, there may also be so-called processors. This includes any company or person who processes personal data on our behalf. More precisely and according to the GDPR definition: any natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on our behalf is considered a processor. Processors can therefore be service providers such as hosting or cloud providers, payment or newsletter providers or large companies such as Google or Microsoft.

To make the terminology easier to understand, here is an overview of the three roles in the GDPR:

Affected party (you as a customer or interested party) → person responsible (we as a company and client) → processor (service providers such as web hosts or cloud providers)

Content of an order processing contract

As already mentioned above, we have concluded an AVV with our partners who act as processors. First and foremost, it states that the processor processes the data to be processed exclusively in accordance with the GDPR. The contract must be concluded in writing, although in this context the electronic conclusion of the contract is also considered “in writing”. The processing of personal data only takes place on the basis of the contract. The contract must contain the following:

  • Binding to us as responsible

  • Obligations and rights of the controller

  • Categories of data subjects

  • Type of personal data

  • Type and purpose of data processing

  • Subject and duration of data processing

  • Place of execution of the data processing

Furthermore, the contract contains all the obligations of the processor. The most important obligations are:

  • Measures to ensure data security

  • take possible technical and organizational measures to protect the rights of the data subject

  • to keep a data processing register

  • to cooperate with the data protection supervisory authority upon request

  • carry out a risk analysis in relation to the personal data received

  • Sub-processors may only be commissioned with the written consent of the person responsible

You can find out what such a GCU looks like in concrete terms, for example, athttps://www.wko.at/service/wirtschaftsrecht-gewerberecht/eu-dsgvo-sample-contract-order-processing.html view. A sample contract is presented here.

cookies

Cookies summary
👥 Affected: Visitors to the website
🤝 Purpose: depending on the specific cookie. More details can be found below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.
📓 Processed data: Depending on the cookie used. More details can be found below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.
📅 Storage duration: depending on the respective cookie, can vary from hours to years
⚖️ Legal bases: Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent), Article 6 paragraph 1 lit.f GDPR (legitimate interests)

What are cookies?

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

Whenever you surf the Internet, you use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be denied: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored on your computer by our website. These cookie files are automatically stored in the cookie folder, which is basically the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data from you, such as language or personal page settings. When you visit our site again, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the settings you are used to. In some browsers each cookie has its own file, in others such as Firefox all cookies are stored in a single file.

The graphic below shows a possible interaction between a web browser such as B. Chrome and the web server. The web browser requests a website and receives a cookie from the server, which the browser uses again as soon as another page is requested.

 

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our site, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also cannot access information on your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152112553209-9
Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie

  • At least 50 cookies per domain

  • At least 3000 cookies in total

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed if a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and only goes to the checkout later. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes their browser window.

Functional cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are also used to measure the loading time and behavior of the website in different browsers.

Targeting cookies
These cookies ensure a better user experience. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to provide the user with individually tailored advertising. This can be very useful, but also very annoying.

Usually, when you visit a website for the first time, you will be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also stored in a cookie.

If you want to know more about cookies and don't shy away from technical documentation, we recommendhttps://datatracker.ietf.org/doc/html/rfc6265, the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) Request for Comments called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Purpose of processing via cookies

The purpose ultimately depends on the respective cookie. More details can be found below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.

Which data are processed?

Cookies are little helpers for many different tasks. Unfortunately, it is not possible to generalize which data is stored in cookies, but we will inform you about the processed or stored data in the following data protection declaration.

Storage duration of cookies

The storage period depends on the respective cookie and is specified below. Some cookies are deleted after less than an hour, others can remain stored on a computer for several years.

You can also influence the storage period yourself. You can manually delete all cookies at any time via your browser (see also "Right of objection" below). Furthermore, cookies that are based on consent will be deleted at the latest after you withdraw your consent, whereby the legality of storage remains unaffected until then.

Right to object - how can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting or deactivating cookies or only partially allowing them. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, enable and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing Cookies and Website Data with Safari

Firefox: Clear cookies to remove data websites have placed on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want any cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. You can decide for each individual cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure differs depending on the browser. It is best to look for the instructions in Google with the search term “Delete cookies Chrome” or “Deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

legal basis

The so-called “Cookie Guidelines” have been in place since 2009. It states that the storage of cookies requires your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these directives. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG). In Germany, the cookie guidelines have not been implemented as national law. Instead, this guideline was largely implemented in Section 15 (3) of the Telemedia Act (TMG).

For cookies that are absolutely necessary, even if no consent has been given, there are legitimate interests (Article 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR), which in most cases are of an economic nature. We want to provide visitors to our website with a pleasant user experience and certain cookies are often strictly necessary for this.

If cookies that are not absolutely necessary are used, this will only happen with your consent. In this respect, the legal basis is Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

In the following sections you will be informed in more detail about the use of cookies if the software used uses cookies.

Email Marketing Introduction

Email Marketing Summary
👥 Affected: Newsletter subscribers
🤝 Purpose: direct mail mail, notification of systemic events
📓 Processed data: Data entered during registration, but at least the email address. You can find more details on this with the email marketing tool used in each case.
📅 Storage duration: Duration of the existence of the subscription
⚖️ Legal basis: Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent), Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interests)

What is email marketing?

In order to always keep you up to date, we also use the possibility of e-mail marketing. If you have agreed to receive our e-mails or newsletters, your data will also be processed and stored. Email marketing is a subset of online marketing. This involves sending news or general information about a company, product or service via email to a specific group of people who are interested in it.

If you want to take part in our e-mail marketing (usually via newsletter), you usually just have to register with your e-mail address. To do this, fill out an online form and send it off. However, it can also happen that we ask you for your title and your name so that we can also write to you personally.

Basically, registering for newsletters works with the help of the so-called “double opt-in procedure”. After you have registered for our newsletter on our website, you will receive an e-mail confirming your subscription to the newsletter. This ensures that you own the e-mail address and that no one has signed up with someone else's e-mail address. We or a notification tool used by us logs every single registration. This is necessary so that we can also prove the legally correct registration process. As a rule, the time of registration, the time of registration confirmation and your IP address are saved. In addition, it is also logged if you make changes to your stored data.

Why do we use email marketing?

Of course, we want to stay in touch with you and always present you with the most important news about our company. Among other things, we use e-mail marketing – often just referred to as “newsletter” – as an essential part of our online marketing. If you consent to this or it is permitted by law, we will send you newsletters, system emails or other notifications via email. When we use the term "newsletter" in the following text, we mean mainly e-mails that are sent regularly. Of course we don't want to bother you in any way with our newsletter. That's why we always try to offer only relevant and interesting content. For example, you can find out more about our company, our services or products. Since we are always improving our offers, you will always find out via our newsletter when there is news or when we are currently offering special, lucrative promotions. If we commission a service provider who offers a professional sending tool for our e-mail marketing, we do this in order to be able to offer you fast and secure newsletters. The purpose of our e-mail marketing is basically to inform you about new offers and also to get closer to our business goals.

Which data are processed?

If you become a subscriber to our newsletter through our website, you confirm membership in an email list by email. In addition to your IP address and e-mail address, your title, your name, your address and your telephone number can also be saved. However, only if you agree to this data storage. The data marked as such are necessary so that you can participate in the service offered. Providing this information is voluntary, but not providing it will result in you not being able to use the service. In addition, information about your device or your preferred content can be stored on our website. For more information about how we store data when you visit a website, see the Automatic Data Storage section. We record your declaration of consent so that we can always prove that it complies with our laws.

Duration of data processing

If you remove your e-mail address from our e-mail/newsletter distribution list, we may store your address for up to three years on the basis of our legitimate interests so that we can still prove your consent at the time. We may only process this data if we have to defend ourselves against any claims.

However, if you confirm that you have given us your consent to subscribe to the newsletter, you can submit an individual deletion request at any time. If you object to the consent permanently, we reserve the right to save your e-mail address in a blacklist. As long as you have voluntarily subscribed to our newsletter, we will of course keep your e-mail address.

Right to object

You have the option to cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. All you have to do is revoke your consent to registering for the newsletter. This normally only takes a few seconds or one or two clicks. Most of the time you will find a link at the end of each email to unsubscribe from the newsletter. If you really cannot find the link in the newsletter, please contact us by email and we will immediately cancel your newsletter subscription.

legal basis

Our newsletter is sent on the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). This means that we may only send you a newsletter if you have previously actively registered for it. If necessary, we can also send you advertising messages if you have become our customer and have not objected to the use of your e-mail address for direct advertising.

Information on special e-mail marketing services and how they process personal data can be found - if available - in the following sections.

Explanation of terms used

We always try to make our privacy policy as clear and understandable as possible. However, this is not always easy, especially when it comes to technical and legal issues. It often makes sense to use legal terms (such as personal data) or certain technical terms (such as cookies, IP address). But we don't want to use them without explanation. Below you will find an alphabetical list of important terms used, which we may not have sufficiently addressed in the previous data protection declaration. If these terms were taken from the GDPR and they are definitions, we will also list the GDPR texts here and add our own explanations if necessary.

processor

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"Processor" a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

Explanation: As a company and website owner, we are responsible for all data that we process from you. In addition to those responsible, there may also be so-called processors. This includes any company or person who processes personal data on our behalf. In addition to service providers such as tax consultants, processors can also be hosting or cloud providers, payment or newsletter providers or large companies such as Google or Microsoft.

consent

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"Consent" of the data subject means any voluntary, informed and unequivocal expression of will in the specific case, in the form of a declaration or other clear affirmative action, with which the data subject indicates that they have consented to the processing of their personal data agrees;

Explanation: As a rule, such consent is given on websites via a cookie consent tool. I'm sure you know that. Whenever you visit a website for the first time, you will usually be asked via a banner whether you agree or consent to the data processing. You can usually also make individual settings and thus decide for yourself which data processing you allow and which not. If you do not give your consent, no personal data may be processed. In principle, consent can of course also be given in writing, i.e. not via a tool.

Personal Data

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter "data subject"); an identifiable natural person is one who, directly or indirectly, in particular by association with an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, expresses the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified;

Explanation: Personal data is all data that can identify you as a person. This is usually data such as:

  • Surname

  • address

  • E-mail address

  • postal address

  • phone number

  • birth date

  • Identification numbers such as social security number, tax identification number, ID card number or matriculation number

  • Bank data such as account number, credit information, account balances and much more.

According to the European Court of Justice (ECJ), your IP address is also considered personal data. IT experts can use your IP address to determine at least the approximate location of your device and subsequently you as the connection owner. Therefore, storing an IP address also requires a legal basis within the meaning of the GDPR. There are also so-called "special categories" of personal data, which are also particularly worthy of protection. These include:

  • racial and ethnic origin

  • political opinions

  • religious or ideological beliefs

  • union membership

  • genetic data such as data obtained from blood or saliva samples

  • Biometric data (this is information about psychological, physical or behavioral characteristics that can identify a person).
    health data

  • Data related to sexual orientation or sex life

profiling

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"Profiling" any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects related to work performance, economic situation, health, personal Analyze or predict that natural person's preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or relocation;

Explanation: Profiling gathers various pieces of information about an individual in order to learn more about that individual. On the web, profiling is often used for advertising purposes or for credit checks. For example, web and advertising analysis programs collect data about your behavior and your interests on a website. This results in a special user profile that can be used to target advertising to a specific target group.

 

Responsible

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"Responsible" the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; if the purposes and means of this processing are specified by Union law or the law of the Member States, the person responsible or the specific criteria for his naming can be provided for by Union law or the law of the Member States;

Explanation: In our case, we are responsible for the processing of your personal data and consequently the “controller”. If we pass on collected data to other service providers for processing, these are "processors". For this, an "order processing contract (AVV)" must be signed.

 

processing

Definition according to Article 4 of the GDPR

For the purposes of this Regulation, the term means:

"Processing" means any process carried out with or without the aid of automated processes or any such series of processes in connection with personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, ordering, storage, adaptation or modification, reading out, querying, use , disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of making available, matching or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction;

Note: When we talk about processing in our data protection declaration, we mean any type of data processing. As mentioned above in the original GDPR declaration, this includes not only the collection but also the storage and processing of data.

All texts are copyrighted.

Source: Created with thePrivacy Generator by AdSimple

bottom of page